IHK Köln | Camphausen-Saal (EG) IHK Köln | Merkens-Saal (EG) IHK Köln | Digital Lab (EG) IHK Köln | Pferdmenges Zimmer (3. OG) IHK Köln | Mevissenzimmer (3. OG) IHK Köln | Guilleaume-Saal (4. OG) IHK Köln | Junioren-Zimmer (4.OG) IHK Köln | Börsen-Saal IHK Köln | Börsenplatz Special - EXTERN
09:00

SPECIALS

09:00 - 11:00

by Invitation only

 

presented by Web de Cologne e.V.

10:00

10:00 - 10:15

BRANDS&MUSIC

10:30 - 11:00

Presentation

 

Speaker: Markus Küppers

 

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

10:30 - 11:45

Keynote

 

Speaker: Désirée J. Vach, Vanessa Reed

 

11:00

DIGITAL MUSIC

11:00 - 12:00

Presentation

 

Speaker: Fabian Beiner, Minister Prof. Dr. Andreas Pinkwart, Wolfgang Senges

 

- presented by hack.institute and ContentSphere -

SPECIALS

11:00 - 13:00

by Invitation only

Closed Shop

DIGITAL MUSIC

11:00 - 12:00

Panel

 

Speaker: Björn Hansen, Jacob Bilabel, Konstanze Meyer, Pascal Tsachouridis , Zora Brändle

 

- presented by Livekomm -

BRANDS&MUSIC

11:15 - 12:15

Panel

 

Speaker: Asha Edwards, Henan Wensink, Jan Hendrik Becker, Phil Canning, Thomas Vidovic

 

12:00

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

12:00 - 13:00

Panel

 

Speaker: Hanna Bächer, Jördis Hagemeier, Laura Aha, Matze Hielscher, Schiwa Schlei, Vera Lisakowski

 

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

12:00 - 13:00

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Axel Post, Markus Goller, Markus Meske, Milena Fessmann

 

BRANDS&MUSIC

12:30 - 13:00

Presentation

 

Speaker: Henan Wensink, Michael Smilgies

 

12:30 - 15:00

Special Format

by Invitation only

Closed Shop

 

exclusive Lunch & Networking event | presented by Le Bureau Export & c/o pop

13:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

14:00

BRANDS&MUSIC

14:00 - 15:00

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Jan Hendrik Becker, Kelvyn Colt, Oliver Traser

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

14:00 - 16:30

Presentation

 

Speaker: Christoph Muck, Colin Lovrinovic, Diarmuid Moloney , Dr. Babak Zeini, Florian Franik, TBA

 

14-14:30h: Babak Zeini & Florian Franik (futurest) | 14:35-14:50h: Diarmuid Moloney (Rotor Videos) | 14:55-15:10h: Christoph Muck (ForTunes) | 15:15-15:30h: Colin Lovrinovic (Gould Finch, Federal Association of Artificial Intelligence) | 15:35-15:50h: Blckchn Rec.

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

14:00 - 15:00

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Axel Post, Jumpel Dürbeck, Markus Meske, René Dohmen

 

SPECIALS

14:00 - 17:00

Workshop

 

- by invitation only | hosted by Berlin Music Commission -

DIGITAL MUSIC

14:00 - 16:00

Special Format

by Invitation only

15:00

BRANDS&MUSIC

15:00 - 16:00

Panel

 

Speaker: András Berta, Ruud Bongaerts

 

16:00

SPECIALS

16:00 - 18:00

by Invitation only

Closed Shop

 

präsentiert von Klubkomm

DIGITAL MUSIC

16:00 - 18:00

Special Format

by Invitation only

BRANDS&MUSIC

16:15 - 16:45

Keynote

 

Speaker: Susanne Franz

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

16:45 - 17:45

Panel

 

Speaker: Henriette Heimdal, Becky Brook, Jonas Norberg, TBA

 

- curated by JAAK -

17:00

BRANDS&MUSIC

17:30 - 18:00

Presentation

 

Speaker: Henan Wensink, TBA

 

18:00

SPECIALS

18:00 - 19:00

Special Format

19:00
20:00
IHK Köln | Camphausen-Saal (EG) IHK Köln | Merkens-Saal (EG) IHK Köln | Digital Lab (EG) IHK Köln | Pferdmenges Zimmer (3. OG) IHK Köln | Mevissenzimmer (3. OG) IHK Köln | Guilleaume-Saal (4. OG) IHK Köln | Junioren-Zimmer (4.OG) IHK Köln | Neven DuMont-Zimmer (4. OG) IHK Köln | Gustav-Michels-Zimmer (4. OG) IHK Köln | Börsen-Saal IHK Köln | Börsenplatz
10:00

NEW TALENT

10:00 - 10:30

Special Format

 

- exclusive for NEW TALENT DAY ticket holders -

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

10:30 - 11:30

Panel

 

Speaker: Arndt Klocke, Stefan Bohne, TBA

 

- präsentiert von LiveKomm & KlubKomm-

NEW TALENT

10:30 - 11:45

Workshop

 

Speaker: Fabian Schuetze

 

NEW TALENT

10:30 - 13:30

Workshop

 

Speaker: Maya Consuelo Sternel

 

Anmeldung für diesen Workshop an: info@popnrw.de

NEW TALENT

10:30 - 11:45

Workshop

 

Speaker: TBA

 

NEW TALENT

10:30 - 11:30

Workshop

 

Speaker: Ocko Garen

 

11:00

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

11:00 - 11:45

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Axel Post, Mario Kamien, Markus Meske, Nikko Weidemann

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

11:00 - 11:45

Keynote

 

Speaker: Aly Gillani

 

NEW TALENT

11:00 - 13:00

Special Format

 

Speaker: Désirée J. Vach, Dieter Falk, Ina Plodroch, Jovanka von Wilsdorf, Peter Hayo, Simone Sohn, Tim Thaler

 

 

Du willst dabei sein? Dann schicke einen Song im MP3-Format nebst Begleitinformationen* als PDF an schulz@vut.de und bewirb´ Dich um eine Teilnahme. Einsendeschluss ist der 31.03.2019.

DIGITAL MUSIC

11:45 - 13:00

Special Format

by Invitation only

 

Speaker: TBA

 

Apply here: https://bit.ly/2Uj43IG | Note: Time of the class may change

NEW TALENT

11:45 - 13:00

Workshop

 

Speaker: Dr. Johannes Ripken

 

12:00

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

12:00 - 13:00

Panel

 

Speaker: Alexis Waltz, Derek Opperman, Hanna Bächer, Johannes Jacobi, Niloufar Behradi-Ohnacker, Tex

 

NEW TALENT

12:00 - 13:00

Workshop

 

Speaker: Alex Warnke

 

13:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:30 - 14:00

14:00

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

14:00 - 15:00

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Axel Post, Dirk von Lowtzow, Markus Meske

 

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

14:00 - 15:30

Panel

 

Speaker: TBA

 

- präsentiert von Livekomm -

NEW TALENT

14:00 - 16:00

Workshop

 

Speaker: Niloufar Behradi-Ohnacker

 

Anmeldung für diesen Workshop an: info@popnrw.de

NEW TALENT

14:00 - 15:15

Workshop

 

Speaker: Numinos

 

NEW TALENT

14:00 - 15:15

Workshop

 

Speaker: Dr. Johannes Ripken

 

NEW TALENT

14:00 - 15:15

Workshop

 

Speaker: Sebastian Hoffmann

 

15:00

NEW TALENT

15:00 - 16:15

Workshop

 

Speaker: Philipp Jacob-Pahl

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

NEW TALENT

15:30 - 16:15

Presentation

 

Speaker: Jovanka von Wilsdorf

 

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

15:45 - 16:30

Keynote

 

Speaker: Berthold Seliger

 

- presented by VUT -

16:00

NEW TALENT

16:00 - 17:15

Workshop

 

Speaker: Albrecht Schrader

 

Anmeldung für diesen Workshop an: info@popnrw.de

DIGITAL MUSIC

16:30 - 17:30

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Susan Rogers

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

16:30 - 17:30

Panel

 

Speaker: Berthold Seliger, Jörg Heidemann

 

- presented by VUT -

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

16:30 - 18:00

by Invitation only

Closed Shop

 

Speaker: TBA

 

presented by IHK Köln

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

16:30 - 18:00

by Invitation only

Closed Shop

17:00

SPECIALS

17:00 - 19:00

Special Format

18:00
19:00