IHK Köln | Camphausen-Saal (EG) IHK Köln | Merkens-Saal (EG) IHK Köln | Digital Lab (EG) IHK Köln | Pferdmenges Zimmer (3. OG) IHK Köln | Mevissenzimmer (3. OG) IHK Köln | Guilleaume-Saal (4. OG) IHK Köln | Junioren-Zimmer (4.OG) IHK Köln | Börsen-Saal IHK Köln | Börsenplatz Extern | Special Ehrenfeld (Cologne) | Stapel.Bar Ehrenfeld (Cologne) | Bumann & SOHN Ehrenfeld (Cologne) | Zoo - Die Schänke
09:00

SPECIALS

09:00 - 11:00

 

Speaker:
- Justus Lauten (werkstat.tt)
- Wolfgang Schmitz (AHOIII / Fiete)

Please register: https://www.eventbrite.de/e/startup-breakfast-tickets-53092622463

presented by Web de Cologne e.V.

10:00

10:00 - 10:15

BRANDS&MUSIC

10:15 - 10:45

Presentation

 

Speaker: Markus Küppers

 

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

10:30 - 11:45

Keynote

 

Speaker: Anja Backhaus, Désirée J. Vach, Olof van Winden, Vanessa Reed

 

presented by We Are Europe | co-curated by TodaysArt

SPECIALS

10:30 - 13:00

Workshop

SPECIALS

10:30 - 13:00

Workshop

11:00

BRANDS&MUSIC

11:00 - 12:00

Panel

 

Speaker: Asha Edwards, Henan Wensink, Jan Hendrik Becker, Phil Canning, Thomas Vidovic

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

11:00 - 12:00

Presentation

 

Speaker: Fabian Beiner, Minister Prof. Dr. Andreas Pinkwart, Wolfgang Senges

 

presented by hack.institute and ContentSphere

DIGITAL MUSIC

11:00 - 12:00

Panel

 

Speaker: Björn Hansen, Konstanze Meyer, Martin Steuer, Pascal Tsachouridis , Zora Brändle

 

presented by Livekomm

12:00

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

12:00 - 13:00

Panel

 

Speaker: Hanna Bächer, Jördis Hagemeier, Laura Aha, Matze Hielscher, Schiwa Schlei, Vera Lisakowski

 

BRANDS&MUSIC

12:15 - 12:45

Presentation

 

Speaker: Henan Wensink, Michael Smilgies

 

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

12:15 - 13:00

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Axel Post, Markus Goller, Markus Meske, Milena Fessmann

 

SPECIALS

12:30 - 15:00

by Invitation only

Closed Shop

 

exclusive Lunch & Networking event | presented by Le Bureau Export & c/o pop

13:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

14:00

BRANDS&MUSIC

14:00 - 14:45

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Jan Hendrik Becker, Kelvyn Colt, Oliver Traser

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

14:00 - 16:45

Presentation

 

Speaker: Marjolijn Winten, Bas Grasmayer, Christoph Muck, Colin Lovrinovic, Diarmuid Moloney , Dr. Babak Zeini, Fabian Schuetze, Florian Franik, Oliver Goedicke

 

14-14:30h: Babak Zeini & Florian Franik (futurest)

14:35-14:50h: Diarmuid Moloney (Rotor Videos)

14:55-15:10h: Christoph Muck (ForTunes)

15:15-15:30h: Colin Lovrinovic (Gould Finch)

15:35-15:50h: Oliver Goedicke (Blckchn Rec.)

16:00-16:15: Fabian Schuetze (Low Budget High Spirit)

16:20-16:35: Marjolijn Winten (Nolala)

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

14:00 - 15:00

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Axel Post, Jumpel Dürbeck, Markus Meske, René Dohmen

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

14:00 - 16:00

Special Format

15:00

BRANDS&MUSIC

15:00 - 15:45

Panel

 

Speaker: András Berta, Ruud Bongaerts

 

16:00

BRANDS&MUSIC

16:00 - 16:30

Keynote

 

Speaker: Susanne Franz

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

16:00 - 18:00

Special Format

by Invitation only

BRANDS&MUSIC

16:45 - 17:15

Presentation

 

Speaker: Stephen Phillips, Tina Funk

 

17:00

DIGITAL MUSIC

17:00 - 18:00

Panel

 

Speaker: Henriette Heimdal, Becky Brook, Chris Cooke, Jonas Norberg, Raffaella De Santis

 

curated by JAAK

BRANDS&MUSIC

17:30 - 18:00

Presentation

 

Speaker: Henan Wensink, Sam Lewis-Wall

 

18:00

SPECIALS

18:00 - 19:00

Special Format

 

DJ: ChontaDJ

 

sponsored by Concord Music Publishing | music curated by musicNRWwomen

SPECIALS

18:00 - 19:00

 

Networking, Snacks&Drinks
presented by Wallonie-Bruxuelles Musiques
- By invitation only! -

19:00

SPECIALS

19:00 - 22:00

 

Live music by:
- IT IT ANITA
- Juicy
- Blu Samu

presented by Wallonie-Bruxuelles Musiques

SPECIALS

19:00 - 22:00

 

RECEPTION
19:00-21:00
Networking, Snacks&Drinks
By invitation only! Please register: https://bit.ly/2UrpcQ1

SHOWCASE
20:00-22:00
Live music by
- Malonda
- Magic Island
Open to all Delegates!

SPECIALS

19:30 - 23:00

 

Live music by:
- Man of Moon
- Lunir
- VanIves
- Carla J. Easton

presented by Antidote Booking in association with Wide Days and Tenement TV

20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
IHK Köln | Camphausen-Saal (EG) IHK Köln | Merkens-Saal (EG) IHK Köln | Digital Lab (EG) IHK Köln | Pferdmenges Zimmer (3. OG) IHK Köln | Mevissenzimmer (3. OG) IHK Köln | Guilleaume-Saal (4. OG) IHK Köln | Junioren-Zimmer (4.OG) IHK Köln | Neven DuMont-Zimmer (4. OG) IHK Köln | Gustav-Michels-Zimmer (4. OG) IHK Köln | Börsenplatz Ehrenfeld (Cologne) | Rufffactory
10:00

NEW TALENT

10:00 - 10:30

Special Format

 

- exclusive for NEW TALENT DAY ticket holders -

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

10:30 - 11:30

Panel

 

Speaker: Arndt Klocke, Bernd Petelkau, Dr. Ulrich S. Soénius, Jochen Ott , Martin Steuer, Stefan Bohne

 

präsentiert von Livekomm & Klubkomm

NEW TALENT

10:30 - 11:45

Workshop

 

Speaker: Fabian Schuetze

 

NEW TALENT

10:30 - 13:30

Workshop

 

Speaker: Maya Consuelo Sternel

 

Anmeldung für diesen Workshop an: info@popnrw.de

NEW TALENT

10:30 - 11:45

Workshop

 

Speaker: Marco Erler

 

NEW TALENT

10:30 - 11:30

Workshop

 

Speaker: Ocko Garen

 

11:00

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

11:00 - 11:45

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Axel Post, Mario Kamien, Markus Meske, Nikko Weidemann

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

NEW TALENT

11:00 - 11:45

Keynote

 

Speaker: Aly Gillani

 

NEW TALENT

11:00 - 13:00

Special Format

 

Speaker: Désirée J. Vach, Dieter Falk, Ina Plodroch, Jovanka von Wilsdorf, Peter Hayo, Simone Sohn, Tim Thaler

 

 

Du willst dabei sein? Dann schicke einen Song im MP3-Format nebst Begleitinformationen* als PDF an schulz@vut.de und bewirb´ Dich um eine Teilnahme. Einsendeschluss ist der 31.03.2019.

DIGITAL MUSIC

11:45 - 13:00

Special Format

by Invitation only

 

Speaker: Dilara Balantekin

 

NEW TALENT

11:45 - 13:00

Workshop

 

Speaker: Dr. Johannes Ripken

 

12:00

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

12:00 - 13:00

Panel

 

Speaker: Alexis Waltz, Derek Opperman, Hanna Bächer, Johannes Jacobi, Niloufar Behradi-Ohnacker, Tex

 

NEW TALENT

12:00 - 13:00

Workshop

 

Speaker: Alex Warnke

 

13:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:00 - 14:00

13:30 - 14:00

14:00

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

14:00 - 15:00

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Axel Post, Dirk von Lowtzow, Markus Meske

 

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

14:00 - 15:30

Panel

 

Speaker: Brigitta von Bülow, Dr. Jan Üblacker, Micki Pick, William Wolfgramm, TBA

 

präsentiert von Klubkomm

DIGITAL MUSIC

NEW TALENT

14:00 - 14:45

Presentation

 

Speaker: Jovanka von Wilsdorf

 

presented by We Are Europe | co-curated by Sonar+D and TodaysArt

NEW TALENT

14:00 - 16:00

Workshop

 

Speaker: Niloufar Behradi-Ohnacker

 

Anmeldung für diesen Workshop an: info@popnrw.de

NEW TALENT

14:00 - 15:15

Workshop

 

Speaker: Philipp Jacob-Pahl

 

NEW TALENT

14:00 - 15:15

Workshop

 

Speaker: Numinos

 

NEW TALENT

14:00 - 15:15

Workshop

 

Speaker: Dr. Johannes Ripken

 

15:00

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

NEW TALENT

15:15 - 16:15

Special Format

 

Speaker: Machiavelli , Mavi Phoenix

 

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

15:30 - 17:00

by Invitation only

Closed Shop

 

Speaker: TBA

 

presented by IHK Köln

NEW TALENT

15:30 - 16:45

Workshop

 

Speaker: Katharina Wortberg

 

NEW TALENT

15:30 - 16:45

Workshop

 

Speaker: Sebastian Hoffmann

 

DIGITAL MUSIC

15:45 - 16:30

Keynote

 

Speaker: Berthold Seliger

 

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

15:45 - 17:15

by Invitation only

Closed Shop

16:00

NEW TALENT

16:00 - 17:15

Workshop

 

Speaker: Albrecht Schrader

 

Anmeldung für diesen Workshop an: info@popnrw.de

DIGITAL MUSIC

NEW TALENT

16:30 - 17:30

Artist Talk

 

Speaker: Antònia Folguera, Susan Rogers

 

presented by We Are Europe | co-curated by Sonar+D

DIGITAL MUSIC

16:30 - 17:30

Panel

 

Speaker: Bas Grasmayer, Berthold Seliger, Jan Hendrik Becker, Johannes Fürst, Jörg Heidemann, Sascha Lazimbat

 

presented by VUT

EXCHANGE&CONNECT

NEW TALENT

16:30 - 18:00

Special Format

17:00

SPECIALS

17:00 - 19:00

Special Format

 

DJ: Monibi

 

presented by Reservix | music curated by musicNRWwomen

18:00

SPECIALS

18:00 - 22:00

Reception

Showcase

 

Live music by:
- BLVTH
- Gianni Mae
- Kelvyn Colt
- NOVAA
- ELI
- AMILII

By invitation only!

„Wunderkinder – German Music Talent“ - ein Projekt in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Reeperbahn Festival, gefördert durch die Beauftrage der Bundesregierung für Kultur und Medien

19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00