IHK Köln | Camphausen-Saal IHK Köln | Digital Lab IHK Köln | Merkens-Saal IHK Köln | Guilleaume-Saal IHK Köln | Oberbergisches Zimmer IHK Köln | Börsenplatz IHK Köln | Börsen-Saal
09:00
10:00

10:00 - 10:20

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Special Format

Fabian Gerhartz (Lautstark, White Rabbit), JAN HENDRIK BECKER, Minister Prof. Dr. Andreas Pinkwart (FDP), Ralph Christoph (c/o pop Festival + Convention)

10:00 - 18:00

Special Format

10:30 - 11:00

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Keynote

Charlotte von Kotze (VICE)

11:00

11:00 - 12:15

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Roundtable

Daniel Koch (INTRO), Jan Hendrik Becker (NDR), Mark Löscher (EXIT-Media & EXIT-Sports), Viktoria Renner (OZMOZE)

11:00 - 12:00

Roundtable

Darren Gallop (Marcato Festival), Frans Jonker (Eventbrite)

11:00 - 18:00

Special Format

11:30 - 12:30

Talk

Michela Magas (Music Tech Fest)

12:00

12:15 - 13:15

Roundtable

Nikoo Sadr (TheOrchard), Paolo Fragomeni (Voltra Co), Peter Harris (Resonate Music)

12:30 - 13:00

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Keynote

Ric Scheuss (TRO Gmbh)

12:30 - 13:30

Talk

Caoimhe McAlister (We Make Waves), Mirca Lotz (We Make Waves)

13:00

13:00 - 13:30

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Keynote

Timo Blunck (BLUT)

13:30 - 14:30

13:30 - 14:30

13:30 - 14:30

13:30 - 14:30

14:00

14:30 - 15:00

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Roundtable

Bobby Gumm (Trailer Park)

14:30 - 15:30

Roundtable

Dorit Chrysler (New York Theremin Society), Gerhard Behles (Ableton), Sam Aaron (Sonic PI, University of Cambridge)

14:30 - 15:30

Talk

Dr Maya Götz (IZI), Jenni Zylka, Lisa Furtwängler (MaLisa Stifung), Maria Furtwängler (MaLisa Stifung), Tina Funk (VEVO)

14:30 - 16:00

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Workshop

Carlo Luis Ruben Schenk (Landstreicher, Irrsinn Mgmt), Marco Erler (Lausen Rechtsanwälte), Ric Scheuss (TRO Gmbh), Tobias Thomas (Kompakt)

15:00

15:00 - 16:00

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Roundtable

Bobby Gumm (Trailer Park), Dan Burt (J Walter Thompson), Jan Hendrik Becker (NDR), Jesper Gadeberg (Musicstylist.com), Roy Lidstone-Jackson (A&GSync Inc.), Yasmine Gallus (Budde Music)

15:45 - 16:45

Roundtable

Alexander Eß (VEVO), Graham Best (NoCopyrightSounds), Meindert Kennis (Spinnin’ Records), Mirta Gilson (Make.tv), Wil Benton (Chew.tv)

16:00

16:00 - 17:00

Talk

Milena Fessmann (CINESONG, RadioEins, RBB), Reto Caduff , Stephan Plank (re2you)

16:15 - 16:45

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Keynote

Christoph Pietsch (DDB Group)

16:45 - 17:45

BRANDS & MUSIC DAY

Roundtable

Bernd Dicks (Parookaville), Christoph Pietsch (DDB Group), Jan Hendrik Becker (NDR), Jonas Seetge (Feel Festival), Kristof Beuthner (Nillson Fanzine), Marcus Haus (PENNY-Markt GmbH)

17:00

17:00 - 18:00

Roundtable

Adam Farish (8Stem), Göran Andersson (Tracklib) , Rory Kenny (JAM), Xanthe Fuller (Mixcloud)

17:00 - 18:00

Workshop

Dorit Chrysler

18:00

18:00 - 20:00

Workshop

19:00
20:00
IHK Köln | Camphausen-Saal IHK Köln | Digital Lab IHK Köln | Merkens-Saal IHK Köln | Guilleaume-Saal IHK Köln | Junioren-Zimmer IHK Köln | Neven DuMont-Zimmer IHK Köln | Gustav-Michels-Zimmer IHK Köln | Oberbergisches Zimmer IHK Köln | Mevissenzimmer IHK Köln | Börsenplatz IHK Köln | Börsen-Saal
09:00
10:00

10:00 - 10:20

Special Format

10:00 - 18:00

Special Format

10:30 - 12:30

Roundtable

Imogen Heap (The Featured Artists Coalition), Peter Harris (Resonate Music), Ronny Krieger (Native Instruments), Wolfgang Senges (ContentSphere)

10:30 - 11:30

Keynote

Björn Beneditz (Deichkind)

10:30 - 17:00

NEW TALENT DAY

Maya Consuelo Sternel (UPSTART)

10:45 - 11:45

Roundtable

Danko Runic (RESONATE BELGRADE), Dino Lupelli (Linecheck Music Meeting and Festival), Heidrun Primas (Forum Stadtpark), Meric Öner (SALT), Sebastian Dresel

10:45 - 12:00

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

Michael von Rothkirch, Oliver Heinz

10:45 - 12:00

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

Matthias Dengg (Gema)

10:45 - 12:00

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

Henry Storch (Unique Records), Ina Schulz (VUT)

11:00

11:00 - 18:00

Special Format

11:45 - 13:00

Roundtable

Christopher Lenz (SEHSUCHT), Tom Nield (Landmrk), Turo Pekari (Teosto Futures Lab)

12:00

12:00 - 13:30

Roundtable

Daniel Erlacher (Elevate), Joachim Lohkamp (Jolocom), Marie Gutbub, Markus Sabadello (Danubetech)

12:15 - 13:30

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

Frank Kühl (SMARTEN-UP!)

12:15 - 13:30

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

Marc Antonius Dominick (Spreadyourtalent)

12:15 - 13:30

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

13:00

13:30 - 14:30

13:30 - 14:30

13:30 - 14:30

13:30 - 14:30

13:30 - 14:30

13:30 - 14:30

14:00

14:30 - 15:30

Talk

Arne Feldhusen, Daniel Koch (INTRO), Gerhard Meixner (Razor Film Produktion), Hans Nieswandt (Folkwang University Of The Arts)

14:30 - 15:45

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

Philipp Jacob-Pahl (Landstreicher Booking)

14:30 - 16:30

Roundtable

Anja Backhaus, Heiko Rühl (KLUBKOMM), Karsten Möring (mdB CDU), Karsten Schölermann (Livekomm, Knust), Katja Hermes (Sound Diplomacy), Martin Dörmann (MdB - SPD)

14:30 - 15:45

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

Malte Schröder (Ease Agency)

14:30 - 16:00

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

14:30 - 15:45

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

Stephan Rombach (details – Software für Labels)

14:30 - 16:00

Workshop

Daniel Erlacher (Elevate), Joachim Lohkamp (Jolocom), Marie Gutbub, Markus Sabadello (Danubetech)

15:00

15:45 - 17:00

Roundtable

Casper Nederhand (Massive Music), Charlotte von Kotze (VICE), Dan Koplowitz (Friendly Fire), Daryl Bamonte (Schubert Music Publishing UK)

16:00

16:00 - 17:30

NEW TALENT DAY

Workshop

Selcuk Erdogan (VEVO)

17:00

17:00 - 19:00

Discussion Round

Dr. Ulrich S. Soénius

18:00
19:00